Botanical Family: Santalaceae
Mysore Sandalwood essential oil is the most popular oil in the world, found in Mysore, India. Our premium Mysore Sandalwood is indigenous to South India and has been used for centuries in Ayurvedic medicine, yoga, meditation and skin revitalization.
Aromatic Benefits: Grounding, stabilizing
Aroma: Woody, silky, smooth, rich
Botanical Family: Burseraceae
Extracted from resin of the Boswellia Carteri Tree, also known as Olibanum. Frankincense is considered "the holy anointing oil" and was valued more than gold during ancient times.
Aromatic Benefits: Calming, uplifting
Aroma: Spicy, fruity, fresh
Botanical Family: Rutaceae (Citrus)
Highly regarded by the ancient Egyptians for its ability to heal the mind, body and spirit. Neroli essential oil is a "queenly elixir" known for its aphrodisiac and euphoric properties.
Aromatic Benefits: Balancing, relaxing, strengthening and stabilizing emotions
Aroma: Citrusy, sweet, light, refreshing
Ecuadorian Palo Santo (Holy or Sacred Wood)
Botanical Family: Burseracae
Palo Santo essential oil is known as "the spiritual oil". Originates in Ecuador and it can be found throughout South America, it is what white sage is to our Native American Indians. Used by the Incas to purify negative energies and cleanse the air. A great tool for meditation.
Aromatic Benefits: Calming, grounding, uplifting, enhance creativity
Aroma: Citrus, woody, musky
Indian Tulsi (Holy Basil)
Botanical Family: Lamiaceae
Tulsi essential oil is known as "the wonder oil". A sacred plant and worshipped throughout India. It is regarded in Ayurveda as a kind of 'elixir of life' and believed to promote longevity.
Aromatic Benefits: Purifier for the mind, body and spirit
Aroma: Sweet-spicy, sharp, licorice-like
Botanical Family: Asteraceae
Sunflower oil is an excellent source for beta-carotene, a fat-soluble compound found in certain fruits, vegetables, grains and oils. It is rich in Vitamin A, D & extremely high in Vitamin E.
Aroma: Light, faint and sweet
Botanical Family: Pedaliaceae
Sesame Seed oil is rich in Vitamin E, a major element that improves the beauty of your skin by keeping it hydrated, moisturized and nourished. It is one of the most important oils in Ayurveda.
Aroma: Bold, nutty, heavier than grapeseed